Music PerformanceㆍCreative Product ExhibitionㆍFood Challenge
Time | Main Stage | Permanent Stage | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
10:30-10:35 | Opening Event | Competition preparation (Goody bag distribution) |
MC: Mr. Wisnu Murti & Ms. Kim Yeon Jin |
10:35-10:45 | Traditional Dance: KTTI | Enggang Dance (resdip) | |
10:45-11:15 | VIDEO PROMOTION | Kid’s Coloring Competition 10:45 - 12:15 (90 menit) |
Competition Committee Sponsored by BNI. 50 pax |
11:15-11:30 | Music Performance: Natasha Djong | Drum Performance 2 songs (medley) | |
11:45-12:00 | Traditional Dance: KTTI | Sape Kerab Dance | |
12:00-12:15 | DOOR PRIZE | ||
12:15-12:30 | Music Performance: Natasha Djong | Wrap Up | Drum Performance Oppa Gangnam Style |
12:30-13:30 | VIDEO PROMOTION | ---- break ---- | |
13:30-13:45 | Traditional Dance: Ayodya Pala | Kid’s Games Bola bekel, Congklak | Ratoh Jaroe Dance (7-10 menit) |
13:45-14:30 | Live Music Performance | PPLN Band (Gumi) | |
14:30-14:45 | IMMIGRATION SHARING | Immigration Attache | |
14:45-15:00 | DOOR PRIZE | Coloring Competition Judging | |
15:00-15:15 | Taekwondo Performance | Gamelan Set up | Korea Team |
15:15-15:25 | Pencak Silat Performance | PSHT - Ansan | |
15:25-15:30 | Ambassador & VIPs coming | ||
15:30-15:35 | OPENING CEREMONY | Opening by MC : Miing Bagito & MC local | |
15:35-15:45 | Video 50 tahun Indonesia-Korea Selatan | 08.30 | |
15:45-16:00 | REMARKS & Ribbon Cutting | Remarks by - Ambassador RI - Mayor of Seoul (or rep) |
|
16:00-16:15 | Coloring Competition Winner | Certificate and Trophy | |
16:15-16:17 | Ballet Performance: Natasha Djong | ||
16:17-16:20 | Hangeul Speech by Indonesian Kids :Ms. Sherlyn | #1 Winner Bilingual Speech Contest Competition (West Daejeon) | |
16:20-16:25 | Traditional Dance: Ayodya Pala | - Tari Bhinneka 5 menit | |
16:25-16:45 | Flashmob: Maumere | ||
16:45-17:00 | Booth Visit | Gamelan Performance | Mr. Ugi and team Max 20 participants |
17:00-17:15 | Gamelan Workshop | ||
17:15-17:30 | Video Promotion | Fashion show preparation | |
17:30-17:45 | Exotic Art Spices" sustainable & eco-friendly Fashion | ART Spices | |
17:45-18:30 | Fashion Show | ART Spices collab with DWP KBRI Seoul (by Dian Urip) | |
18:30-18:45 | Live Music Performance - opening | Local Artist (PPLN Band) | |
18:45-19:30 | Live Music Performance | Dedy Lisan (Andra & the Backbone) Feat PPLN Band | |
19:30-20:00 | GRAND DOOR PRIZE | - Garuda Airways Flight Ticket - Bicycle, etc |
|
20:00-20:30 | Closing | MC Local |
Time | Main Stage | Permanent Stage | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
10:30-10:45 | Opening | Kid’s Activities Preparation | MC: Mr. Wisnu Murti & Ms. Kim Yeon Jin |
10:45-11:00 | Traditional Dance: KBRI Kids | DWP Pendet Dance | |
11:00-11:25 | Live Music Performance | Kid’s Activities: Traditional Games Lomba Bakiak, Egrang | Yeouido Full Gospel Church |
11:25-11:35 | Traditional Dance: Ayodya Pala | Kid’s Activities: Traditional Games Lomba Bakiak, Egrang | Papua Dance - 5 minutes |
11:35-12:00 | BIPA Performances | BIPA Challenge winner - Ms. Lim Hanjoo (singing) - Mr. Daejung (poetry) |
|
12:00-12:20 | DOOR PRIZE | ||
12:20-12:30 | Traditional Dance: Ayodya Pala | Mpok Cantik Dance - 7 minutes | |
12:30-13:00 | VIDEO PROMOTION | ---- break ---- | |
13:00-14:00 | Indonesia Tourism Videos | Break for Jum’ah Prayer (Main stage side) | |
14:00-14:45 | Live Music Performance | Kid Activities: Hand Painting, Face Painting | Yeouido Full Gospel Church |
14:45-15:00 | Traditional Dance: Ayodya Pala | Kid Activities: Hand Painting, Face Painting BATIK WORKSHOP Up to 100 participants Halo Bali - Busan | Tor Tor Batak Dance - 5 menit |
15:00-15:30 | Live Music Performance | PPLN Band (Gumi) | |
15:30-16:00 | 2024 ELECTION SHARING | BATIK WORKSHOP Up to 100 participants Halo Bali - Busan | PPLN (Indonesia Election Committee) South Korea |
16:00-16:30 | DOOR PRIZE | ||
16:30-16:50 | Traditional Performance: Reyog Ponorogo (di pelataran) | Reyog Singo Mudho Korea Ansan Team (15 org) | |
16:50-17:00 | VIP coming | RI Ambassador and ASEAN Ambassadors | |
17:00-17:03 | APPRECIATION NIGHT - opening | MC : Miing Bagito | |
17:03-17:15 | Music Performance: Angklung | DWP KBRI Seoul ASEAN Ambassador Spouses | |
17:15-17:30 | REMARKS | RI Ambassador | |
17:30-17:40 | Traditional Dance : Tari Bedhayan Indonesia | Laskar Indonesia Pusaka | Jaya Suprana Foundation 9 female dancers |
17:40-18:00 | Piano Performance: Michael Anthony | Pianoforte “Indonesia” | |
18:00-18:15 | Music Performance: Armonia Choir | Lagu “Indonesia” 30 singers with Nusantara costumes | |
18:15-18:35 | Presentation of IKN Traditional Dance: Team Ksatria | Enggang Dance “Indonesia” | |
18:35-19:00 | Award and Certificate | - Launching President Jokowi’s Book (with Dirut PLN) - Award - Certificate for All Participants & Sponsor |
|
19:00-19:15 | GRAND DOOR PRIZE | Garuda Airways Flight Ticket Bicycle, etc | |
19:15-20:00 | Live Music Performance | Ghea Youbi (Pop Dangdut Singer) | |
20:00-20:30 | CLOSING EVENT | MC: Miing Bagito |